Cisco HP Arista Huawei Extreme 100g 40km Er4 Cfp

5 YEARS WARRANTY Features:Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4) from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate; Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4 Up to 40km transmission on SMF        LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA   High speed I/O electrical

Featured Products

5 YEARS WARRANTY
 
Features:
  1. Supports multi-rate (100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4) from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate; Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4 
  2. Up to 40km transmission on SMF        
  3. LAN WDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA   
  4. High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4) 
  5. MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring 
  6. CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector 
  7. Single +3.3V power supply 
  8. Maximum power consumption 16W 
  9. Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 °C
  10. Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)




Absolute Maximum Ratings
 
Cisco HP Arista Huawei Extreme 100g 40km Er4 Cfp

Recommended Operating Conditions
 
Cisco HP Arista Huawei Extreme 100g 40km Er4 Cfp

Optical Characteristics
 
Cisco HP Arista Huawei Extreme 100g 40km Er4 Cfp
Cisco HP Arista Huawei Extreme 100g 40km Er4 Cfp
                      Notes: 
                      1. The optical power is launched into SMF.  
                      2. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @25.78125 Gb/s. 
                      3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @27.952 Gb/s

Electrical Characteristics

High-Speed Signal:  Compliant to CAUI-4 (IEEE 802.3bm)
Low-Speed Signal:  Compliant to CFP MSA Hardware Specification v 1.4

Mechanical Dimension
Cisco HP Arista Huawei Extreme 100g 40km Er4 Cfp
Warnings
Handling Precautions: This device is susceptible to damage as a result of electrostatic discharge (ESD). A static free environment is highly recommended. Follow guidelines according to proper ESD procedures.  Laser Safety: Radiation emitted by laser devices can be dangerous to human eyes. Avoid eye exposure to direct or indirect radiation. 


Retest, Packaging & Delivery

All products have to be test again before packing, and the packing work is strict, packing material is standard and well protected the products.

  

1.Warranty

One~five years Warranty based on products, three monthes free exchange and one year free repairing.

2.OEM is welcome. 

 

3. Any Inquire is welcome. 

 Any inquire will be replied within 24 hours.

4.After-sales service. 

a. From the beginning of production till the successful delivery, we will track on time and post you the status.
b. When the goods arrived, if you have question after inspection, please feel free to contact us, we'll provide solution.

 

 

 
FAQ

1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?  
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ,1 sample is available.

2. We can be compatible with:   
Cisco,Huawei, HP, AIcatel-lucent,H3C, ZTE,Juniper, AVAYA, Brocade, Avago, Ruijie, SMC and so on.

3. What is the lead time? 
For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1~15 days based on qty after PO. For big quantity and special products. Please check lead time with our sales representative.

4How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive? 
We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

5Dose your modules compatible to CISCO. (HP/Extreme/Juniper, etc.) 
Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

6. What is your payment terms? 
Usually, we need prepayment by T/T, West Union or Cash.

7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem? 
Yes, if there is a quality problem happen, including products defects, uncompatibilty, we could accept free exchange or return and refund.
 
8. How to place an order? 
 

9. Could I use our own logo and label?
Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

                                                  

Contact us

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours